More

The Staffordshire Golf Club

OPEN AM.AM on SUNDAY 23rd June, 2019

Sunday 23rd June 2019

The Open AM.AM was played with good conditions for both the weather and the course. Many compliments were paid by visiting teams about the course. Pace of play was good, at just over 4 hours per round.

OPEN STABLEFORD Am Am

Sunday 23rd June 2019, White & Red Tees, The Staffordshire Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

Team Results

1st Peter Hutton (14), Paul Jackson (6), Brian Turner (18) (All The Staffordshire G C) & Geoff Brown (6)(South Staffs G C)                                               89

2nd Harvey L Colbourne (8), Ashley M Colbourne (10)(Both Cannock Park G C), Christopher Preston (5) & Steven Cotterell (5)(Both Brocton Hall G C)  87

3rd Richard Fellows (24), Adam Fellows (23), Nicholas Fellows (18) & Stuart Cooper (10)(All The Staffordshire G C)                                                         86

4th Kevin Bloomer (14), Kevin Horton (16), Peter Rhodes (12) & Andrew Floyd (10)(All The Staffordshire G C)                                                                   86

5th Nick Browne (9), Ian Kirkwood (9), Tim Smith (15)(All The Staffordshire G C) & M J Clarke (13)(Uttoxeter G C)                                                             85

6th Dave Edwards (16), Roger Perry (19), Ralph Slim (18) & Tom Whetton (13)85

7th Andy Alexander (12), Chris Harratt (12), Paul Evitts (5) & Christopher Hyde (20)83

8th Dave Barnard (21), Terry Langford (15), Brian Harris (22) & Andy Barnard (17)82

9th Matt Steadman (13), Steve Browne (14), Martin Worrall (16) & J Clemson (15)81

10th Martin Webb (13), Nicholas Iliffe (14), Martin Ellis (17) & Michael McEntee (23)81

11th G O'Sullivan (12), Andy Rides (12), Andrew Claridge (1) & James Claridge (4)80

12th Brian Hill (19), Andy Holden (12), Alan Lamasz (22) & Sue Howson (26)80

13th Stuart Jones (12), Mark Hodgkinson (10), Ronnie Drury (12) & M Williams (15)79

14th Paul (Tiger) Morgan (10), Adam Surplice (11), Joseph Clarke (14) & Mark Rose (14)78

15th Andrew Woodhouse (14), David Woodhouse (7), Andrew Blackhurst (11) & J Woodhouse (33)78

16th George Wall (3), Ian Gough (8), Freddie Broad (10) & Ben Taylor (23)76

17th Richard Greenaway (15), William Greenaway (13), Jonathan Parsons (9) & D Priest (21)75

18th Nigel Bennett (14), Gerry Humphreys (20), Dave Towner (21) & Robert Pearson (23)75

19th John Sheehan (13), Patrick Ryan (14), Anthony McCann (14) & Steve Matthias (13)73

20th Darren Elliott (8), John Black (14), Joseph Stokes (14) & Dave Johnson (19)71

21st David Holden (7), Andrew Traynor (20), Ian Brown (14) & S Waddicor (15)69

22nd Mick Biddle  (5), Lee Hodgkinson (4), Jo Henderson (19) & Niki Bonell  (25)66

23rd Sean McGrae (13), Ralph Scholey (11), L Mcmahon (8) & j clark (19)64

24th Stephanie Searl (23), Mark Searl (11), Sue Hele (12) & Brendan Hele (21)62





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.