More

The Staffordshire Golf Club

Open AM.AM

Wednesday 28th June 2017

Results of the Competition played on Sunday, 25th June, 2017.

OPEN STABLEFORD Am Am

Sunday 25th June 2017, White & Red Tees, The Staffordshire

 

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

 

Team Result
1st Chris Harratt (12), Paul Evitts (8), Andy Porter (22) & W GEORGE (13)            3 Members + 1 Greenway Hall GC Member 92
2nd Stuart Brough (13), Bernard Butler (13), Lea Butler (10) & John Gough (22)   4 Members 88
3rd G O'Sullivan (12), Andy Rides (14), Matt Ryder (7) & paul bullock (8)              3 Members + 1 Enville Member 87
4th Richard Corbett (15), Gary Cox (9), Leigh Dale (14) & James Dale (12)           4 Members 86
5th Roger Mulley (12), Tom Mathers (8), W Edwards (11) & A Windridge (14)        4 Enville G C Members 86
6th Ian IR Boys (19), Sue S Boys (25), Joan JH Graham (24) & Nick N Graham (16) 85
7th Darren Elliott (9), John Black (14), Joseph Stokes (14) & Alan Arnold (15) 85
8th Richard Greenaway (16), William Greenaway (10), Steve Samuel (19) & Ian Waldron (18) 84
9th Andy Alexander (13), Keith Brown (15), Jonathan Parsons (12) & D Priest (20) 82
10th Brett Stockford (19), Paul Woods (16), Dean Marsh (7) & David Marsden (8) 82
11th Keith Archer (20), William Corns (19), Michael Byrne (19) & Ian Rochelle (11) 82
12th Mike Jones  (22), John Gair (10), Simon Showell (19) & Colin Showell (18) 81
13th Nick Browne (9), Ian Kirkwood (11), Tim Smith (14) & Sean Tuffin (17) 79
14th Martin Webb (15), Phil Bennett (12), Philip Campbell (18) & Nicholas Iliffe (18) 77
15th Nigel Bennett (14), Gerry Humphreys (19), Dave Towner (20) & Robert Pearson (22) 77
16th Matt Steadman (16), Robert Taylor (12) & Malcolm Clark (12) 76
17th Kevin Poole (7), Peter Rhodes (12), Joe Smith (20) & Darren Millward (12) 76
18th J S Fairweather (17), Bill Ball (4), Michael Warren (17) & Peter Meaney (7) 74
19th Kevin Bloomer (14), Andy Davies (12), Andrew Floyd (11) & Carl Brough (11) 74
20th D Edwards (12), S Evans (6), John Green (11) & Graham Dutton (22) 73
21st Stephen D Reeve (10), Martin Pratt (14), Les Berryman (13) & Robin Perks (9) 73
22nd Luke Stanford (2), P Whatmore (8), David  Evans (7) & Robert Steatham (8) 73
23rd Mark Mahon (10), Wayne Pardoe (22), David Pearson (7) & David Powell (14) 72
24th Jon Salt (4), Craig Nesbitt (5), Andrew Brown (9) & William Hall (14) 72
25th Lee Shearwood (12), Tim Allen (10), Martin Brigdale (19) & Peter Preen (16) 72
26th Nigel  Beach (11), Jez Hollinshead (9) & Stuart Bennett (2) 72
27th R.D HOWARD (5), STEWART MURRAY (12), M J CLARKE (17) & Jason  Clarke (12) 71
28th Russell Rice (6), Stephen Brightmore (4), Tony DERMOTT (14) & Daniel Brightmore (11) 70
29th P Williamson (7), N Henson (9), Adam Dalby (2) & Richard Elmer (21) 69
30th Timothy Cox (11), M Millard (14), Kevin Johnson (10) & Paul Morgan (11) 63
31st Matthew Turner (16), Nathan White (10), Ryan Shilton (10) & Grant Hamilton (17) 63
32nd Jane Cook (16), J Nick Cook (14), Linda Turner (27) & Colin Turner (24) DQ




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.