More

The Staffordshire Golf Club

SENIORS FOUR MAN TEAM AM-AM OPEN

Tuesday 3rd September 2019, Yellow Tees, The Staffordshire Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Richard Powis (14), Mick Wheeler (22), Nigel Jones (18) & Linton Bell (15) 100
2nd Brian Hill (19), Gerry Humphreys (20), Alan Johnson (18) & Colin Taft (15) 88
3rd Dave Edwards (16), Peter Round (18), Geoff Brown (6) & R.g. Williams (18) 86
4th Phil Beaman (5), Robert Webb (13), Michael Webb (13) & Joe Davies (15) 84
5th Charles Armstrong (15), Richard A Jones (9), Stephen Webb (10) & Lynn Jones (14) 84
6th Roy Jefferies (16), Jim Kendrick (14), Ken Smith (14) & Mike Simmons (16) 83
7th James Manners Alexander (13), David Wheatley (12), Kevin Lloyd (13) & Dave Phillips (11) 83
8th Roger Hardeman (20), Mark Cox (18), Mervyn Billingham (17) & Peter Clements (14) 82
9th Paul Kent (14), Peter Thurgood (10), Paul Screen (11) & David Wilson (16) 82
10th Robert Finlay (16), John Swann (6), Edward Coomber (12) & Dave Tompkin (16) 82
11th Anthony McNevin (19), Don Siverns (20), Keith Watson (18) & David Mason (20) 82
12th Allan Cresswell (14), William Greenaway (14), Paul Jackson (6) & Bryan Jones (19) 81
13th Les Welch (17), Phil Owen (6), Ray Bailey (11) & John P Taylor (23) 80
14th Derek Bayes (12), Daryll Norwood (7), Steve Phillips (15) & Chris Tibbetts (15) 80
15th Andrew Snodgrass (11), Ray Buttery (5), Phil Dodd (12) & Peter Reaney (9) 80
16th Paul Tandy (19), Anthony Sharred (16), Paul Conroy (23) & Stephen Strong (14) 80
17th Roger Turley (14), Tony Berwick (20), Allan Parsonage (12) & Clive Roseblade (23) 80
18th Peter Butler (9), D Brotherhood (10), G Burrows (6) & Martin Robinson (11) 79
19th A F Churm (13), Chris Green (8), M J V Bartlett (22) & Brian V Wright (10) 78
20th Robert Tompkin (12), Michael Clubley (12), Geoffrey Ireland (19) & David Boote (9) 78
21st John Hobbs (14), Simon J Hampton (12), John Reid (18) & David McGillivray (5) 78
22nd Duncan Lowndes (5), Mike James (17), Michael Lloyd-Court (11) & Elwyn Beedles (14) 77
23rd Naresh Bawa (15), Scott Roseburgh (14), Lekh Mall (14) & Michael Gower Snr (23) 77
24th Glyn Hughes (5), Scott Henderson (5), Alan Hughes (13) & Tim Warrick (13) 76
25th Stephen Steer (12), Terry Steer (23), John Silvester (8) & Des Thornhill (12) 76
26th John Baker (12), Michael Viall (12), Stuart Barr (19) & Tim Davis (11) 75
27th Joe Bagley (16), Enzo Lagomarsino (19), Mike Roberts (14) & Les Westwood (23) 75


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.