More

The Staffordshire Golf Club

SENIORS FOUR MAN TEAM AM-AM OPEN

Thursday 14th June 2018, Yellow Tees, The Staffordshire Golf Club

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Anthony McNevin (18), Don Siverns (19), David Mason (20) & David Wilson (16) 90
2nd Peter Butler (9), Peter Gilliver (11), D Brotherhood (10) & Bob Pointer (12) 90
3rd Nick Harrold (11), Fred Horton (14), Anthony Hartshorne (14) & K H Hughes (13) 90
4th John Hackett (20), Jim Kendrick (16), John Roberts (19) & Ken Smith (14) 90
5th Keith Archer (19), Bob Crickard (22), Roger Turley (14) & Allan Parsonage (14) 88
6th William Greenaway (12), Alan Lamasz (23), Dave Towner (21) & Robert Pearson (22) 88
7th Gerry Humphreys (20), Alan Johnson (17), Roger Perry (17) & Tom Whetton (12) 87
8th Nigel Bennett (13), Paul Foster (23), Bryan Jones (17) & Mel Watkins (14) 86
9th Nick N Hancox (14), Michael M Pearson (12), Leonard Hunt (14) & George G Brookes (14) 85
10th A Christie (15), J Clay (9), Tony Willetts (16) & D.G Jeavons (15) 84
11th Robert Finlay (14), Edward Coomber (11), Dave Tompkin (14) & Les Stallard (8) 83
12th Steven Crawshaw (18), Kim White (17), John Morrow (15) & Steve Hanstock (17) 82
13th Mike Barnes (21), Ken Gee (18), Keith Watson (19) & Martin Stokes (16) 82
14th Joe Bagley (16), Enzo Lagomarsino (18), Mike Roberts (14) & Les Westwood (23) 82
15th John Hobbs (13), John Reid (17), Mark Johnson (14) & Michael Robinson (10) 81
16th Dave Barnard (21), Brian Hill (19), Ralph Slim (18) & Joe Waters (16) 81
17th Robert H Mills (13), Michael Knapp (21), Larry WALSH (14) & Noel C WALSH (24) 81
18th Chris Steel (19), Tony Aykroyd (15), Robert Michael Hodges (16) & John Lawrence (17) 81
19th David Millington (19), Paul Kent (14), Maurice Hill (23) & Kevin Scott (11) 81
20th Jonathan R Smith (19), Peter C Bull (16), Alan J Ramsay (22) & Gordon A NICHOLSON (13) 80
21st Phillip Haden (23), Tom Stevenson (20), Vincent E Primer (14) & David Reynolds (21) 79
22nd D G Cooper (12), A F Churm (12), M J V Bartlett (19) & Brian V Wright (9) 77
23rd Richard Powis (14), Mick Wheeler (19), Nigel Jones (19) & Linton Bell (14) 77
24th Derek Bayes (12), Daryll Norwood (7), Steve Phillips (16) & Chris Tibbetts (14) 76
25th Merlyn Roberts (14), Keith Thorn (13), Brian Coldrick (13) & Graham Dumphy (9) 75
26th Neil Harper (23), John Griffiths (12), Peter Colbourne (15) & R A Oades (18) 74
27th Michael Spedding (14), Ronald Jordan (18), Leslie Boulton (18) & Ian Gowing (25) 74
28th Steve Harrold (16), Clive Pennells (21), David Bell (17) & Mark Smyth (25) 74
29th Neil Standage (19), John Wrigley (12), Les Pyrah (21) & Fred Greenwood (24) 72
30th F R Matthews (13), Martin Guard (15), David Bell (19) & Mike Bryce (15) 72
31st Colin K. Johnston (15), Klaus Alsdorf (16), Graham C Roberts (7) & Paul Snook (12) 71
32nd Jonathan D Lucas (5), Ron East (9), K G Williams (9) & Ray Bayliss (15) 70
33rd Robin A Ellis (12), Alex J Mutch (16), Mike Haseley (24) & Michael Dillon (17) 66
34th Alan Clowes (22), Keith Green (25), Ken Waddicor (25) & John Moore (25) 63
35th Patrick Ryan (13), Ivan Merrick (12) & Steven Thomas (5) 54


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.